JSTOR
Ejournal collection
Partial full-text database

An archival collection of scholarly journals mainly in the arts, humanities and social sciences. Subject coverage includes: African American Studies, Anthropology, Asian Studies, Botany & Ecology, Economics, Education, Finance, General Science, History, Literature, Mathematics, Philosophy, Political Science, Population Studies, Sociology and Statistics.

Access

Alternate names

JSTOR Collections

Content type

Ejournal collection, Partial full-text database

Provider

JSTOR

Open access

No

Subjects

Anthropology, Archaeology, Communication, Contemporary Arts, Dance, Dialogue, Economics, English - Children's Literature, English - Drama, English - Fiction, English - General, English - Poetry, Film, French Literature, Gender, Sexuality, and Women's Studies, General & Multidisciplinary, Geography, Human, History, Humanities, Indigenous Studies, Interactive Arts & Technology (SIAT), Liberal Studies, Mathematics, Music, Philosophy, Political Science, Publishing, Religion, Resource & Environmental Management, Sociology, Theatre, Visual Arts, World Literature