Statistics Canada Products and Services

Data and statistics provided by the Government of Canada, covering the population, resources, economy, society, and culture of Canada. : Includes: data tables, statistical analyses and reports, survey methodologies and documentation, and census information

Access

Alternate names

Publications by Statistics Canada

Content type

Statistical sources

Open access

Yes

Subjects

Anthropology, Canadian Studies, Economics, Finance, Gender, Sexuality, and Women's Studies, Health Policy, Labour Studies, Marketing, Policy Analysis, Sociology, Statistics & Actuarial Science

Course Pack Print

Permitted

Course Reserve Electronic Copy

Permitted

Interlibrary loan electronic

Permitted